Privacy Policy



Workwize, located at Leidsegracht 38-40, is responsible for the processing of
personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.goworkwize.com/
Leidsegracht 38-40
+31644130149

Personal data that we process
Workwize processes your personal data because you use our services and/or
because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- E-mail address


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data about website visitors
who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or
guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore
recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to
prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you are
convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent,
please contact us at victor@goworkwize.com and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on the basis of which basis we process personal data
Workwize processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising folder
- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary in order to provide
our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the possibility to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you

How long we keep personal data
Workwize will not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize
the goals for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods
for the following (categories) of personal data:
2 years

Sharing personal data with third parties
Workwize will only provide personal data to third parties and only if this is necessary
for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Workwize only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do
not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your
computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use
are necessary for the technical operation of the website and for your convenience.
They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your
preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies
by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you
can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.


Reviewing, modifying or deleting data  
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have
the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the
processing of your personal data by Workwize and you have the right to data
portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data
that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by
you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your
personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing
of your personal data to victor@goworkwize.com.

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a
copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport
photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the
passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to
protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but
within four weeks.

Workwize would also like to point out to you that you have the option of submitting a
complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.
You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-
persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Workwize takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures
to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized
changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there
are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via
victor@goworkwize.com